Organic Heirloom Plants

Striving for Sustainable Agriculture

TOMATO-ROMA-Heirloom Vegetable Plants

Starting at: $3.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tomato Roma

Botanical Name: Lycopersicon esculentum

Common Name: Tomato Roma, Italian Tomato, Plum Tomato


Plant Type: Annual, Organic, Heirloom, determinate,Vegetable
Fruit Shape:
Oblong/plum
Fruit Size:
2-4 oz./3 in. long
Fruit Color:
Green changing Deep Red
Exposure:
Full Sun
Moisture:
moist, well drained
Maturity:
70-80 days from transplant
Ship Size:
Starter plants
Ship Form:
Bare-root/plug
Ship Method:
USPS Priority
Ship Time:
Spring (MAY-Mid June)


Description: Tomato Roma is the first choice for paste tomatoes used for sauces, pastes and salsa's because of their meaty, dense properties. Roma's sweet delicious flavor is also perfect for fresh salads, lasagna, ketchup and other popular Italian dishes. Tomato Roma is a great performer producing branches of non-stops fruits within the growing season. Determinate Tomato's usually ripen at once, perfect for the home grown canner!


We are Happy to offer you these Heirloom Roma Tomato Plants Naturally Grown!

 

Buy Heirloom Tomato Rama Seed HERE!


Sold Out

Please Choose:

Quantity






Air max shoes
Copyright © 2017 Organic Heirloom Plants