Organic Heirloom Plants

Striving for Sustainable Agriculture

TOMATO-REDFIELD-HEIRLOOM

Starting at: $3.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Botanical Name: Solanum lycopersicum

Common Name: Tomato Redfield Beauty


Plant Type: Annual, Organic, Heirloom, sandwich, Indeterminate,Vegetable
Fruit Shape:
Flattened/Globe
Fruit Size: 3-4"/6-12 oz.
Fruit Color:
Green changing Red/Pinkish
Exposure:
Full Sun
Moisture:
moist, well drained
Maturity:
80 days from transplant
Ship Size:
Starter plants
Ship Form:
Bare-root
Ship Method:
USPS Priority
Ship Time:
Spring (May-Mid June)


Description: Heirloom Tomato Redfield Beauty has excellent flavor and makes a good slicing variety. Tomato Redfield Beauty is a very productive, vigorous plant that loves lots of feeding with Comfrey tea and plenty of water during the growing season. Mulching with grass is perfect for providing protection from sun and keeping their feet moist.


We are Happy to offer you these Heirloom Tomato Redfield Beauty Plants Naturally Grown!


Sold Out

Please Choose:

Quantity






Air max shoes
Copyright © 2017 Organic Heirloom Plants