Organic Heirloom Plants

Striving for Sustainable Agriculture

TOMATO-KELLOGG'S-BREAKFAST-HEIRLOOM

Starting at: $3.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Botanical Name: Lycopersicon esculentum

Common Name: Kellogg's Breakfast Beefsteak Tomato


Plant Type: Annual, Organic, Heirloom, Vegetable
Fruit Shape:
Globe Shaped
Fruit Size:
1-2 lbs
Fruit Color:
Green changing Orange/Red
Exposure:
Full Sun
Moisture:
moist, well drained
Maturity:
80 days from transplant
Ship Size:
Starter plants
Ship Form:
Bare-root
Ship Method:
USPS Priority
Ship Time:
Spring (May-Mid June)


Description: Tomato Kellogg's Breakfast (Beefsteak) was originally bred in Michigan with it's Golden/Red Skin color setting big fruits weighing 1-2 lbs. Tomato Kellogg's Breakfast Heirloom holds up to cold temps and keeps on producing till hard frost. Delicious flavor and perfect for slicing on sandwiches. indeterminate


We are Happy to offer you these Heirloom Kellogg's Breakfast Tomato Plants Naturally Grown!


Sold Out

Please Choose:

Quantity






Air max shoes
Copyright © 2017 Organic Heirloom Plants