Organic Heirloom Plants

Striving for Sustainable Agriculture

SPIREA GOLDMOUND

Starting at: $8.50

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SPIREA GOLDMOUND
 
Botanical Name:
Spirea Japonica 'Goldmound'
Common Name:
Goldmound Spirea
 
 
Plant Type: Perennial, Deciduous, Organic, Flowering shrub
Height: 2-3 ft.
Width: 4 ft.
Bloom Time: Late Spring through Summer
Bloom Color: Pink
Exposure: Full Sun
Moisture: Medium
Maintenance: low
Zone: 4-6
Ship Size: 2 yr established plants
Uses:
Firescaping/firewise
Ship Form:
Bare Root
Ship Method:
USPS Priority
Ship Time:
Spring (May-Fall)
 
Description: Dramatic Foliage color with profuse blooms early through late summer. Easy Care, dwarf plant with spectacular Fall color.
 
We are happy to offer you these Hardy Spirea Goldmound Flowering ornamental bush plants Naturally grown.
 

 


Add to Cart:

Please Choose:

Quantity






Air max shoes
Copyright © 2017 Organic Heirloom Plants