Organic Heirloom Plants

Striving for Sustainable Agriculture

SPIREA GOLDFLAME

Starting at: $8.50

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SPIREA GOLDFLAME
 
Botanical Name:
Spirea Bumalda 'Goldflame'
Common Name:
Goldflame Spirea
 
 
Plant Type: Perennial, Deciduous, Organic, Flowering shrub
Height: 3-4 ft.
Width: 4-5 ft.
Bloom Time: Late Spring through Summer
Bloom Color: Red
Exposure: Full Sun
Moisture: Medium
Maintenance: low
Zone: 4-9
Ship Size: 2 yr established plants
Uses:
Firescaping/firewise
Ship Form:
Bare Root
Ship Method:
USPS Priority
Ship Time:
Spring (May-Fall)
 
Description: Bright yellow-green foliage stands out perfectly in a perennial border with it's profuse bright red flowers that attract butterflies and sports great fall color. Spirea Goldflame has a compact mounding habit which is easy to care for and needs little pruning in Fall to promote dense new growth in Spring.
 
We are happy to offer you these Hardy Spirea Goldflame Flowering ornamental bush plants Naturally grown.
 


Add to Cart:

Please Choose:

Quantity






Air max shoes
Copyright © 2017 Organic Heirloom Plants