Organic Heirloom Plants

Striving for Sustainable Agriculture

SPINACH BLOOMSDALE LONG STANDING-Heirloom Seed

Starting at: $2.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Common Name: Spinach-Bloomsdale long standing
Botanical Name: spinach


Plant Type: Annual, Heirloom,Organic, Vegetable
Height:
8"+
Width:
5-6".
Bloom Time:
Mid-summer
Bloom Color: White
Exposure:
Full sun
Moisture:
moist
Soil:
well drained
Maintenance:
low
Germination: 5-9 days
Maturity: 45 days

Description: Large, semi-upright plants. Handles hot weather. Better than others. For late spring crops. Slow Bolting
Planting: Plant ½ inch deep or scatter and rake in lightly and keep moist.
PK: approx. 25 Seed


Add to Cart:

Please Choose:

Quantity






Air max shoes
Copyright © 2017 Organic Heirloom Plants