Organic Heirloom Plants

Striving for Sustainable Agriculture

PEA DWARF GREY SUGAR-Heirloom Vegetable Seed

Starting at: $2.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Common Name: Pea-Dwarf Grey Sugar
Botanical Name: Pisum Sativum


Plant Type: Annual,Heirloom,Organic, Vegetable
Height:
28"
Width:
8-12'
Bloom Color: White
Fruit Size: 2 ½ inch pods
Exposure: Full/PART SUN
Moisture:
average
Soil:
average
Maintenance:
low
Bloom Time: Early/mid spring
Days to Maturity: 57
Germination: 4-7 days

Descr
iption: An old snow pea variety now cast in additional new roles for its crops of red blossoms and subtly redish-tinted stems and leaves. Used as garnishes and in salad mixes. Preferred for both taste and tenderness.
Planting: Direct sow in cool/warm soil 1" deep/3-4" apart in moist ground.
PK: Approx. 50 Seed


Add to Cart:

Please Choose:

Quantity






Air max shoes
Copyright © 2018 Organic Heirloom Plants