Organic Heirloom Plants

Striving for Sustainable Agriculture

ECHINACEA BRAVADO-HEIRLOOM FLOWER PLANTS

Starting at: $2.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Common Name:

Echinacea Bravado (purple coneflower)

Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea Bravado


Plant Type: Perennial, Hybrid, Organic, Flower
Height:
24"-4'ft.
Width:
4-5".
Bloom Time:
Early Summer-Early Fall
Bloom Color:
light rose
Exposure:
Full Sun
Moisture:
Low
Maintenance:
low
Soil:
Normal, Loamy, moist, well drained
Zone:
3-9
Ship Size:
1 yr established plants/Bare-root
Ship Method:
USPS Priority
Ship Time:
Spring (April-Mid June)

Description: Echinacea Bravado are great everlastings and long vase life cut flowers. The blooms are 4-5 inches wide spreading it's flat light pink to magneta peddles that will attract bees and butterflies all season long. Long sturdy stems reaching 4 feet tall provide a showy favorite with many flower garden lovers.

Echinacea Bravado is perfect for the back of borders or a natural wood seeting or meadow.Echinacea 's are great for drying for everlasting arrangements to enjoy throughout the winter season.


We are happy to offer you these Perennial Echinacea Bravado Flower plants Organically grown!

 


Sold Out

Please Choose:

Quantity





Air max shoes
Copyright © 2017 Organic Heirloom Plants