Organic Heirloom Plants

Striving for Sustainable Agriculture

DELOSPERMA TABLE MOUNTAIN-HEIRLOOM FLOWER PLANTS

Starting at: $2.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

DELOSPERMA TABLE MOUNTAIN

Common Name: Delosperma table mountain (Ice Plant)
Botanical Name:
Delosperma cooperi
Plant Type:
Perennial, Groundcover, Heirloom, Organic, Flower
Height:
2"
Width:
18".
Bloom Time:
July through Frost
Bloom Color:
deep pink
Exposure:
Full Sun
Moisture:
Dry- Moist
Soil:
Widely Adaptable
Maintenance:
low
Zone
: 4-9
Ship Size:
4" Pot Size/ Plug
Ship Form:
Bare Root
Ship Method:
USPS Priority
Ship Time:
  (April-Fall)

Description: Delosperma Table Mountain is a very hardy perennial and makes a great groundcover and highy suitable for rock gardens. Delosperma Table Mountain is highly heat and drought tolerant even with it's succulent leaves and is also perfect to grow in hard to plant places such as ditches or a hard to maintain hill.

We are proud to offer you these Heirloom Delosperma Table Mountain Perennail Flower Plants Naturally Grown!


Sold Out

Please Choose:

Quantity






Air max shoes
Copyright © 2017 Organic Heirloom Plants