Organic Heirloom Plants

Striving for Sustainable Agriculture

CUCUMBER-EARLY FORTUNE-HEIRLOOM SEED

Starting at: $2.00

 

 

 

 

 

CUCUMBER EARLY FORTUNE


Common Name: cucumber 'early fortune'
Botanical Name: Cucumis sativus
Plant Type: annual, Heirloom, Organic, Vegatable
Height: trailing
Width: 8" fruit
Bloom Time: N/A
Bloom Color: N/A
Exposure: Full Sun
Moisture: average
Soil: Widely Adaptable
Maintenance: low
Maturity: 55-60 days
Germ: 7-14 days
Zone: n/a


Description: (aka Special Dark Green) A perfectly early cucumber, nearly 'straight 8' inches long, fresh and crisp with lots of mild delicious cucumber flavor. Highly productive and great for table eating.
Planting: Sow 6-8 seeds 1" deep in 12" circ. hills 6' apart.

pkt approx: 20 seed


Add to Cart:

Please Choose:

Quantity






Air max shoes
Copyright © 2017 Organic Heirloom Plants