Organic Heirloom Plants

Striving for Sustainable Agriculture

CILANTRO LONG STANDING-Heirloom Seed

Starting at: $2.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CILANTRO SEED

 

Common Name: Coriander Long Standing (Cilantro)
Botanical Name: Coriandrum Sativum


Plant Type: Annual, Heirloom,Organic, Medicinal, Herb
Height:
8-12"
Width:
minimal
Bloom Time:
July-August
Bloom Color:
white
Exposure:
Full/part sun
Moisture:
average
Soil:
Average
Maintenance:
low
Days to Maturity: 40-60
Germination: 10-15 days

Description: Cilantro is an easy to grow annual heriloom herb seed.Terrific for salsa and salads. Both the foliage (cilantro) and seed (coriander), make this herb very versatile.
Planting: Can be Direct sown in cool weather in moist ground and lightly cover.
PK: approx. 25 Seed

We are proud to offer you these NON-GMO Heirloom Cilantro Herb Seeds naturally Grown!


Add to Cart:

Please Choose:

Quantity






Air max shoes
Copyright © 2017 Organic Heirloom Plants