Organic Heirloom Plants

Striving for Sustainable Agriculture

BUDDLEIA DAVIIDI MIX-HEIRLOOM FLOWER PLANTS

Starting at: $2.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Common Name:
Butterfly Bush Mix

Botanical Name:
Buddleia Daviddi Mix

 

 

Plant Type: Perennial, Organic, Heirloom, Flower
Height: 6-8 ft.
Width:
6-8 ft.
Bloom Time: Early Summer-Mid Fall
Bloom Color:
Mix, bright pink, deep purple, and white
Exposure:
Full Sun

Moisture: Normal-Moist, well drained
Maintenance: low
Zone: 5-9
Ship Size:
1 yr established plants
Ship Form:
Bare Root
Ship Method:
USPS Priority
Ship Time:
  (April-Fall)


Description: Buddleia Daviddi Mix Heirloom(Butterfly Bush Mix) makes a great fragrant cut flower attracting butterflies and hummingbirds all season long that are resistant to deer.

Butterfly Bush is a great addition to any garden and will have to be cut back to 10" each Spring before new buds start as new flowers form on new shoots.


We are happy to offer you these Buddleia Daviddi Mix (Butterfly Bush Mix) plants Naturally grown!

 


Sold Out

Please Choose:

Quantity





Air max shoes
Copyright © 2017 Organic Heirloom Plants